Tuesday, October 23, 2007


Man... Mid Terms are coming up for my Makeup Artist class. I personaly can't wait for it., although i do have to bring in a model for that day. I don't know who to ask, i'm thinking between that cute gal from work that lives near me, or the really cute girl from the class next to me, whom I think might fancy me in some sort of way. Can't wait nonetheless for monday, but on with the show. On with studying, and doing homework, and everything else.

halleluja!... for halloween, cuz I ork that day (which I don't mind at all) but i wanted to go as a hitman. but i'll save it for next year. or better yet, I'll plan to go as a bad ass cowboy (inspired by 3:10 to yuma) and kick some ass.

Thursday, October 18, 2007

more art!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

this is an old paiting (3months old to be exact), i like it, i hardly ever paint, but i'm painting alot more often now, and i seem to be getting the hang of it.

here's it's older brother
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

i like the weird ness factor. so does my nephew
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
see!? and her older sister does too.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
"more paintings uncle pumba!!"

Wednesday, October 17, 2007

here's some old stuff.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

what the fuck!!!!

dfkjdk tivub what the fuck!!! fuck! fuck fuck fuck!!! seriously!

fuck sprint fuck banck of america and fuck my car!!!

if i were a mass murdering fuckhead i'd destroy them all!!

bank of america is overdrafting my for for not reason, now i'm broke.. which means i cant buy a metro ticket to go to class which mean i cant go to class today,

my car now did turn on so i had to jump start it by my self, and not the rpm wont even reach past 3000, so that means i can drive anywhere, let alone go pick up my check at work, so that means i'm twice as fucked and twice as broke....

i got so pissed off when i got home after the fuck up with my car that i punched the wall, now my hand is all bloody again. and shaking.

god damn it. i also am goign hungry cuz i'm tryign to save up money (ironically), so now it's been 32 hrs since i last ate. why man?

why.. fuck the man in the bank, and fuck the man in sprint for trying to rape me as i live. fucking cum guzzling bastard sons of drag queens!!!!!!!

Saturday, October 13, 2007

holy cow tesitcles batman!!

work was awesome, even though twas slow. and it rained. go figure. anyways killer news. i met a cute girl that lives around my block, she's cool and cute., that and i kissed a blonde girl who works guarding the maze hallways. cool shit. then i got hit on by some weird red Head and i told her bitch of a friend to suck my dick for pissing me off.

so yea. at Halloween horror nights (tonight) there were a shit load of retarded mexicants who talked a lot of shit. i hope that those wannabe thugs die of cancer in their birthday. dumb dickbutts.

Friday, October 12, 2007

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

yea.. i forgot to mention that i'm currently working in halloween horror nights as one fo the victims. fun stuf. i lost my voice from overdoing the scares last week. but it's gonna be fun today.


So thanks to my best friend (and practically brother) Tommy, I (Jose Castillo) now have a blog spot. I will post pictures and random items here for your sakes and mine.

well anyways...

this is my second month living in good old LA! i like it here, specially in the north Hollywood/studio city area. I need more friends out here, and I need to now people that i can relate to in an artistic sort of way. so meanwhile. yea. nothing.

oh and I'm working on a painting at the moment. kinda weird, but still going at it.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

it looksbit but that's cuz i took a massively large pic of it. so click i think. the colors are weird, still have more colors and little details to add. so i think i have like 3 more hrs on it left to finish. maybe.